5 Gary Rd Chelmsford, MA 01824
Farms I NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $791,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Gary Rd, Chelmsford, MA 01824 and is currently estimated at $710,658, approximately $506 per square foot. 5 Gary Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including South Row Elementary School, McCarthy Middle School, and Chelmsford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Ryan Karl
Bought by
5 Gary Road Nt and Freccero
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
5 Gary Road Llc
Bought by
Ryan Karl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Ryan Karl
Bought by
5 Gary Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Arnold Charles
Bought by
Ryan Karl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,500
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Gary Road Nt | $310,000 | -- | |
| Ryan Karl | -- | -- | |
| Ryan Karl | -- | -- | |
| 5 Gary Road Llc | -- | -- | |
| 5 Gary Road Llc | -- | -- | |
| 5 Gary Road Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ryan Karl | $359,000 | -- | |
| Ryan Karl | $359,000 | -- | |
| Ryan Karl | $359,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | 5 Gary Road Nt | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Karl | $319,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,963 | $572,900 | $314,600 | $258,300 |
| 2024 | $7,724 | $567,100 | $314,600 | $252,500 |
| 2023 | $7,596 | $528,600 | $338,100 | $190,500 |
| 2022 | $7,347 | $465,900 | $285,500 | $180,400 |
| 2021 | $6,666 | $423,500 | $261,900 | $161,600 |
| 2020 | $6,916 | $420,400 | $231,300 | $189,100 |
| 2019 | $6,048 | $369,900 | $228,900 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $6,173 | $343,700 | $206,200 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $5,756 | $321,200 | $193,100 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $5,544 | $307,500 | $192,300 | $115,200 |
| 2015 | $5,395 | $288,500 | $174,700 | $113,800 |
| 2014 | $5,193 | $273,600 | $164,700 | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map