5 Georgetown Ln Brooklyn, NY 11234
Bergen Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,000 - $959,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Georgetown Ln, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $868,061, approximately $401 per square foot. 5 Georgetown Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 312 Bergen Beach, Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach, and Hebrew Language Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Bloomfield Barry and Bloomfield Lorraine
Bought by
Matatov Aria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,906
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$648,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Bloomfield Barry
Bought by
Bloomfield Barry and Bloomfield Lorraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Bergen Beach Corp
Bought by
Bloomfield Barry and Francone Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matatov Aria | $655,000 | -- | |
| Bloomfield Barry | -- | -- | |
| Bloomfield Barry | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matatov Aria | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,208 | $43,980 | $10,920 | $33,060 |
| 2025 | $7,743 | $48,420 | $10,920 | $37,500 |
| 2024 | $7,743 | $45,000 | $10,920 | $34,080 |
| 2023 | $7,387 | $52,560 | $10,920 | $41,640 |
| 2022 | $6,850 | $55,260 | $10,920 | $44,340 |
| 2021 | $7,221 | $42,660 | $10,920 | $31,740 |
| 2020 | $3,563 | $44,340 | $10,920 | $33,420 |
| 2019 | $6,428 | $43,800 | $10,920 | $32,880 |
| 2018 | $5,881 | $30,309 | $7,903 | $22,406 |
| 2017 | $5,529 | $28,594 | $8,434 | $20,160 |
| 2016 | $5,406 | $28,594 | $8,353 | $20,241 |
| 2015 | $3,034 | $28,378 | $10,164 | $18,214 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $26,773 | $11,507 | $15,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map