5 Georgia Irvine, CA 92606
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,518,000 - $1,799,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Georgia, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $1,699,792, approximately $770 per square foot. 5 Georgia is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
The J & J Living Trust
Bought by
Kuy Johnson and Chiang Jewey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,511
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,449,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2007
Sold by
Kuy Johnson and Chiang Jewey
Bought by
The J & J Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Chow Eric B and Area Marie G
Bought by
Chow Eric Basubas and Chow Marie Goldilynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Chang Hong
Bought by
Lu Xia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$403,900
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Lu Xia
Bought by
Kuy Johnson and Chiang Jewey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$403,900
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Lee Spencer R
Bought by
Chang Hong and Lu Xia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Lee Spencer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,050
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuy Johnson | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| The J & J Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Chow Eric Basubas | -- | -- | |
| Lu Xia | -- | -- | |
| Kuy Johnson | $577,000 | -- | |
| Chang Hong | $435,000 | -- | |
| Lee Spencer R | $330,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuy Johnson | $381,000 | |
| Closed | Kuy Johnson | $403,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Hong | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Spencer R | $264,050 | |
| Closed | Chang Hong | $47,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,703 | $835,678 | $573,598 | $262,080 |
| 2024 | $8,703 | $819,293 | $562,351 | $256,942 |
| 2023 | $8,479 | $803,229 | $551,325 | $251,904 |
| 2022 | $8,326 | $787,480 | $540,515 | $246,965 |
| 2021 | $8,754 | $772,040 | $529,917 | $242,123 |
| 2020 | $9,608 | $764,124 | $524,483 | $239,641 |
| 2019 | $10,113 | $749,142 | $514,199 | $234,943 |
| 2018 | $9,977 | $734,453 | $504,116 | $230,337 |
| 2017 | $9,837 | $720,052 | $494,231 | $225,821 |
| 2016 | $9,520 | $705,934 | $484,540 | $221,394 |
| 2015 | $9,463 | $695,331 | $477,262 | $218,069 |
| 2014 | $9,338 | $681,711 | $467,913 | $213,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map