Seller's Agent in 2026
Bill Schohr
LPT Realty, Inc
(530) 870-1067
8 Total Sales
This charming 3BR/2BA home offers recent upgrades and a spacious living-family room combo anchored by a cozy gas fireplace. Natural light, comfortable flow, and well-maintained finishes make it instantly inviting. Set in a great Chico location within a short walk of Centennial Park, perfect for morning strolls, outdoor play, and weekend relaxation. A fantastic opportunity for anyone seeking a move-in-ready home.
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $390,000 | Mid Valley Title | |
| Grant Deed | $210,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Grant Deed | $174,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $109,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $334,700 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $158,970 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $165,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $87,200 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Sold | $495,000 | +27.0% | $402 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Price Changed | $389,700 | -5.0% | $317 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | For Sale | $410,000 | +95.2% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2013 10/29/13 | Sold | $210,000 | -2.3% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/18/2013 09/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,797 | $257,420 | $98,062 | $159,358 |
| 2024 | $2,797 | $252,374 | $96,140 | $156,234 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $247,426 | $94,255 | $153,171 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $242,575 | $92,407 | $150,168 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $237,820 | $90,596 | $147,224 |
| 2020 | $2,660 | $235,383 | $89,668 | $145,715 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $230,768 | $87,910 | $142,858 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $226,244 | $86,187 | $140,057 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $221,809 | $84,498 | $137,311 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $217,461 | $82,842 | $134,619 |
| 2015 | $2,293 | $214,195 | $81,598 | $132,597 |
| 2014 | $2,238 | $210,000 | $80,000 | $130,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Bill Schohr
LPT Realty, Inc
(530) 870-1067
8 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lori Akers
Parkway Real Estate Co.
(805) 895-8962
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Taryn Mehan
Parkway Real Estate Co.
(530) 354-5564
66 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225147538
APN: 015-170-032-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.