Estimated Value: $428,000 - $469,848
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Gray Park, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $450,212, approximately $226 per square foot. 5 Gray Park is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School and Fiddlehead School of Arts & Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Lt
Bought by
Wilson Earle F and Wilson Nancy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Earle F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,010 | $414,300 | $112,200 | $302,100 |
| 2024 | $4,019 | $414,300 | $112,200 | $302,100 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $249,800 | $38,100 | $211,700 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $249,800 | $38,100 | $211,700 |
| 2021 | $3,262 | $223,300 | $38,100 | $185,200 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $223,300 | $38,100 | $185,200 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $223,300 | $38,100 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $2,762 | $223,300 | $38,100 | $185,200 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $153,400 | $38,000 | $115,400 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $153,400 | $38,000 | $115,400 |
| 2015 | $3,025 | $166,200 | $38,000 | $128,200 |
| 2014 | $3,025 | $166,200 | $38,000 | $128,200 |
| 2012 | $2,611 | $164,746 | $38,000 | $126,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map