5 Gregg St Beverly, MA 01915
Ryal Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,490 - $706,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Gregg St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $700,373, approximately $468 per square foot. 5 Gregg St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and The Saints Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Fuoco Lee and Landry Matthew T
Bought by
Landry Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,625
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Laflamme Louise and Cassavecchia Patricia A
Bought by
Landry Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Laflamme Louise and Casavecchia Patricia A
Bought by
Laflamme Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Laflamme Louise
Bought by
Laflamme Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Cauble Michael and Cauble Kathryn C
Bought by
Laflamme Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landry Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Landry Matthew | $335,000 | -- | |
| Laflamme Louise | -- | -- | |
| Laflamme Louise | -- | -- | |
| Laflamme Louise | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landry Matthew | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laflamme Louise | $294,043 | |
| Previous Owner | Laflamme Louise | $301,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,445 | $586,400 | $361,800 | $224,600 |
| 2024 | $6,171 | $549,500 | $324,900 | $224,600 |
| 2023 | $5,937 | $527,300 | $302,700 | $224,600 |
| 2022 | $5,767 | $473,900 | $249,200 | $224,700 |
| 2021 | $5,361 | $422,100 | $219,700 | $202,400 |
| 2020 | $5,185 | $405,500 | $203,100 | $202,400 |
| 2019 | $5,155 | $384,500 | $188,300 | $196,200 |
| 2018 | $4,948 | $363,800 | $184,600 | $179,200 |
| 2017 | $4,617 | $323,300 | $144,000 | $179,300 |
| 2016 | $4,493 | $312,200 | $132,900 | $179,300 |
| 2015 | $4,405 | $312,200 | $132,900 | $179,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map