5 Grover Ave Mount Desert, ME 04660
Estimated Value: $331,609 - $473,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Grover Ave, Mount Desert, ME 04660 and is currently estimated at $415,402, approximately $434 per square foot. 5 Grover Ave is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Mt Desert Elementary School and Mt. Desert Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Fenno-Vaux Jane
Bought by
Russell Andrea R and Cake Theodore B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,137
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$317,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Peters Julian S
Bought by
Fenno-Vaux Jane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Andrea R | -- | -- | |
| Fenno-Vaux Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Andrea R | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,762 | $349,200 | $130,300 | $218,900 |
| 2024 | $2,699 | $290,200 | $108,600 | $181,600 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $272,000 | $90,400 | $181,600 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $272,000 | $90,400 | $181,600 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $193,200 | $105,800 | $87,400 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $193,200 | $105,800 | $87,400 |
| 2019 | $739 | $193,200 | $105,800 | $87,400 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $190,200 | $105,800 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $3,358 | $190,200 | $105,800 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $190,200 | $105,800 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $190,200 | $105,800 | $84,400 |
| 2013 | $1,290 | $190,200 | $105,800 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map