$205,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,041 Sq Ft
2.16 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$197 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

27 on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • 2.16 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Union County High School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of May 2026

Sold "As Is". Sellers have not occupied the property. It had radiant propane wall heaters but they have been removed. Water and electric are off.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Walker

Keller Williams Elevate Brokerage Phone: 7066238186 License #173920 Listed on: 01/26/2026

Keller Williams Elevate

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim Kimball

REMAX Town & Country - Blue Ridge License #338914

REMAX Town & Country - Blue Ridge

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 2.16 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a county road

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,041 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Sheet Rock Walls or Ceilings
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Views of Woods
  • Crawl Space
  • Range

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 002 029

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

2.16 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Road
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.16
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Oven
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Vented, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Sheetrock
  • Living Area: 1041

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 94089.6
  • Parcel #: 002 029

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Cook Jackie
Bought by
Cook Chelsey

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Cook Kathleen
Bought by
Cook Jackie and Shook Lesia C

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $205,000 +2.5% $197 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2026 01/26/26 For Sale $200,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,008 $93,276 $15,080 $78,196
2024 $840 $71,108 $15,080 $56,028
2023 $935 $70,268 $15,080 $55,188
2022 $777 $58,372 $13,960 $44,412
2021 $701 $44,452 $7,800 $36,652
2020 $519 $27,417 $10,145 $17,272
2019 $490 $27,417 $10,145 $17,272
2018 $482 $27,417 $10,145 $17,272
2017 $397 $24,603 $7,331 $17,272
2016 $397 $24,603 $7,331 $17,272
2015 $401 $24,603 $7,331 $17,272
2013 -- $30,254 $8,145 $22,108
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 422501

Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

APN: 002-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.