5 Hackberry Ln Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $573,993
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Hackberry Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $499,748, approximately $205 per square foot. 5 Hackberry Ln is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Farr Beth A and Farr Daniel H
Bought by
Farr Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farr Beth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,433 | $500,000 | $45,200 | $454,800 |
| 2024 | $12,433 | $500,000 | $45,200 | $454,800 |
| 2023 | $12,325 | $450,000 | $45,200 | $404,800 |
| 2022 | $11,752 | $409,000 | $45,200 | $363,800 |
| 2021 | $11,180 | $375,000 | $45,200 | $329,800 |
| 2020 | $10,853 | $375,000 | $45,200 | $329,800 |
| 2019 | $4,632 | $345,000 | $45,200 | $299,800 |
| 2018 | $10,568 | $345,000 | $45,200 | $299,800 |
| 2017 | $10,282 | $345,000 | $30,100 | $314,900 |
| 2016 | $10,487 | $345,000 | $30,100 | $314,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $335,000 | $30,100 | $304,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $335,000 | $30,100 | $304,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map