5 Hagopian Rd Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $784,000 - $1,037,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Hagopian Rd, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $955,604, approximately $659 per square foot. 5 Hagopian Rd is a home with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1977
Bought by
Weintrob Harvey N and Weintrob Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weintrob Harvey N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weintrob Harvey N | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,022 | $943,700 | $702,700 | $241,000 |
| 2024 | $9,682 | $943,700 | $702,700 | $241,000 |
| 2023 | $9,333 | $943,700 | $702,700 | $241,000 |
| 2022 | $7,017 | $502,300 | $327,700 | $174,600 |
| 2021 | $6,746 | $502,300 | $327,700 | $174,600 |
| 2020 | $7,042 | $502,300 | $327,700 | $174,600 |
| 2019 | $6,523 | $410,500 | $251,800 | $158,700 |
| 2018 | $6,412 | $410,500 | $251,800 | $158,700 |
| 2016 | $6,097 | $391,100 | $244,500 | $146,600 |
| 2015 | $5,954 | $391,700 | $244,500 | $147,200 |
| 2014 | $5,809 | $391,700 | $244,500 | $147,200 |
| 2013 | $5,644 | $391,700 | $244,500 | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map