5 Hallo St Edison, NJ 08837
Estimated Value: $576,097 - $715,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Hallo St, Edison, NJ 08837 and is currently estimated at $669,274, approximately $444 per square foot. 5 Hallo St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Todd Susan A
Bought by
Todd Frank J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Frino Marie
Bought by
Todd Frank and Todd Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,960
Interest Rate
6.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Frank J | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Todd Frank | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Todd Frank | $284,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,382 | $195,400 | $108,900 | $86,500 |
| 2024 | $11,320 | $195,400 | $108,900 | $86,500 |
| 2023 | $11,320 | $195,400 | $108,900 | $86,500 |
| 2022 | $11,574 | $195,400 | $108,900 | $86,500 |
| 2021 | $11,534 | $195,400 | $108,900 | $86,500 |
| 2020 | $11,429 | $195,400 | $108,900 | $86,500 |
| 2019 | $10,997 | $195,400 | $108,900 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $10,731 | $195,400 | $108,900 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $10,505 | $195,400 | $108,900 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $10,309 | $195,400 | $108,900 | $86,500 |
| 2015 | $9,915 | $195,400 | $108,900 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | $9,625 | $195,400 | $108,900 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map