5 Hanover Ct Wrightstown, NJ 08562
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $750,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,960
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Hanover Ct, Wrightstown, NJ 08562 and is currently estimated at $659,314, approximately $222 per square foot. 5 Hanover Ct is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including C.B. Lamb Elementary School, North Hanover Township Upper Elementary School, and Northern Burlington County Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Usdin Robert S and Conover Kirsten H
Bought by
Butler Bruce and Butler Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Salenetri Joseph and Salenetri Sylvia
Bought by
Usdin Robert S and Conover Kirsten H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Bruce | $225,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Usdin Robert S | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,608 | $444,600 | $94,000 | $350,600 |
| 2024 | $9,826 | $444,600 | $94,000 | $350,600 |
| 2023 | $9,826 | $444,600 | $94,000 | $350,600 |
| 2022 | $9,284 | $418,400 | $88,000 | $330,400 |
| 2021 | $9,410 | $418,400 | $88,000 | $330,400 |
| 2020 | $9,385 | $418,400 | $88,000 | $330,400 |
| 2019 | $9,305 | $418,400 | $88,000 | $330,400 |
| 2018 | $8,887 | $418,400 | $88,000 | $330,400 |
| 2017 | $8,699 | $418,400 | $88,000 | $330,400 |
| 2016 | $8,673 | $418,400 | $88,000 | $330,400 |
| 2015 | $8,673 | $418,400 | $88,000 | $330,400 |
| 2014 | $8,167 | $115,600 | $88,000 | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map