5 Harrison Ave Mount Vernon, OH 43050
Estimated Value: $565,782
Studio
1
Bath
3,804
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Harrison Ave, Mount Vernon, OH 43050 and is currently estimated at $565,782, approximately $148 per square foot. 5 Harrison Ave is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon High School, St. Vincent de Paul School, and Christian Star Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Landlink Llc
Bought by
Dsm Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Hauberg Mark A and Hauburg Elaine D
Bought by
Landlink Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Hauburg Mark A and Hauburg Elaine D
Bought by
Hauberg Mark A and Hauberg Elaine D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Mcgrath Herbert G and Mcgrath Kathl
Bought by
Hauburg Mark A and Hauburg Elaine D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Day Judith Dianne
Bought by
Mcgrath Herbert G and Mcgrath Kathl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dsm Homes Llc | $310,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dsm Homes Llc | $310,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Landlink Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hauberg Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Hauburg Mark A | $105,000 | -- | |
| Mcgrath Herbert G | $95,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,738 | $70,040 | $56,830 | $27,410 |
| 2024 | $3,738 | $84,610 | $57,200 | $27,410 |
| 2023 | $3,754 | $84,610 | $57,200 | $27,410 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $76,920 | $52,000 | $24,920 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $76,920 | $52,000 | $24,920 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $76,920 | $52,000 | $24,920 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $75,410 | $31,130 | $44,280 |
| 2018 | $3,992 | $75,410 | $31,130 | $44,280 |
| 2017 | $3,930 | $75,410 | $31,130 | $44,280 |
| 2016 | $4,177 | $75,410 | $31,130 | $44,280 |
| 2015 | $4,176 | $75,410 | $31,130 | $44,280 |
| 2014 | $4,112 | $75,410 | $31,130 | $44,280 |
| 2013 | $4,002 | $75,420 | $25,610 | $49,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map