5 Hidden Brook Way Reading, PA 19608
Estimated Value: $628,394 - $774,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,564
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Hidden Brook Way, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $700,099, approximately $196 per square foot. 5 Hidden Brook Way is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Whitfield Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Long Douglas C and Long Katie B D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,450
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Wright Elliott Land Development Lp
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Douglas C | $424,765 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $101,061 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Long Douglas C | $269,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $236,600 | $66,200 | $170,400 |
| 2024 | $11,835 | $253,800 | $66,200 | $187,600 |
| 2023 | $11,450 | $253,800 | $66,200 | $187,600 |
| 2022 | $11,163 | $253,800 | $66,200 | $187,600 |
| 2021 | $10,732 | $253,800 | $66,200 | $187,600 |
| 2020 | $12,141 | $287,100 | $76,000 | $211,100 |
| 2019 | $11,957 | $287,100 | $76,000 | $211,100 |
| 2018 | $11,753 | $287,100 | $76,000 | $211,100 |
| 2017 | $11,574 | $287,100 | $76,000 | $211,100 |
| 2016 | $4,134 | $287,100 | $76,000 | $211,100 |
| 2015 | $4,134 | $287,100 | $76,000 | $211,100 |
| 2014 | $4,134 | $287,100 | $76,000 | $211,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map