5 Hill Walk Unit 5 Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Hill Walk Unit 5, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $122,645, approximately $162 per square foot. 5 Hill Walk Unit 5 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Harvath Gerald J and Harvath Pat
Bought by
Lambert Klaus E and Alt Constance B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Klaus E | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85 | $20,090 | $6,330 | $13,760 |
| 2024 | $85 | $1,140 | $440 | $700 |
| 2023 | $85 | $1,140 | $440 | $700 |
| 2022 | $96 | $1,200 | $650 | $550 |
| 2021 | $96 | $1,200 | $650 | $550 |
| 2020 | $138 | $1,660 | $650 | $1,010 |
| 2019 | $139 | $1,660 | $650 | $1,010 |
| 2018 | $147 | $1,660 | $650 | $1,010 |
| 2017 | $142 | $1,660 | $650 | $1,010 |
| 2016 | $169 | $1,900 | $650 | $1,250 |
| 2015 | $167 | $1,900 | $650 | $1,250 |
| 2014 | $194 | $2,150 | $1,290 | $860 |
Source: Public Records
Map