NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 Hillcrest Dr Lyons, NY 14489

Estimated Value: $139,000 - $191,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,028 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2020

Last sale price $120,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,167 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of December 2020

This ranch style home is situated in a desirable Lyons neighborhood on a low traffic street. A new front walkway in 2019, welcomes you to the inviting front porch and entryway. Beaming hardwood floors through the entryway, both bedrooms & spacious living room with statement making wood burning fireplace, bay window & fresh paint. Living room flows into an eat-in space & kitchen with some stainless steel appliances, modern flooring, ample counter space and cabinet storage! SINGLE FLOOR LIVING with two main floor bedrooms and upgraded full bath 2019 with fresh paint and fixtures. Finished basement completed in 2020 with new flooring, baseboards, ceiling tiles and more! Terrific extra ~500 SqFt. Private back yard with new patio, fully fenced area and situated on almost a half acre lot! Furnace with new vents 2019, Hot Water Tank 2016 & Some Replacement Windows. Delayed Negotiations Until 4PM on Thursday, November 5th.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Friend

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401225044 Listed on: 11/02/2020

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Fallon Mullally

Listing by Richland Realty License #10401334009

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,910

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x211
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,028 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 938
  • Assessor Parcel Number 542800-070-111-0008-938-951-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,910

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Take Geneva Street to Queen Street, continuing onto Dickerson Street to Hillcrest Drive. House will be on your left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.48
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lyons

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 542800-070-111-0008-938-951-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X211
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20909.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2910.0
  • Tax Lot: 938

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/23/2020 12/23/20 Sold $120,000 +4.4% $117 / Sq Ft
11/05/2020 11/05/20 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2020 11/02/20 For Sale $114,900 +10.5% $112 / Sq Ft
09/10/2019 09/10/19 Sold $104,000 +4.1% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/15/2019 07/15/19 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2019 05/31/19 For Sale $99,900 +45.8% $97 / Sq Ft
10/07/2016 10/07/16 Sold $68,500 -5.5% $67 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2016 07/01/16 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2016 04/30/16 For Sale $72,500 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,455 $158,000 $17,800 $140,200
2024 $3,455 $75,000 $9,100 $65,900
2023 $3,498 $75,000 $9,100 $65,900
2022 $3,134 $75,000 $9,100 $65,900
2021 $3,117 $75,000 $9,100 $65,900
2020 $2,910 $75,000 $9,100 $65,900
2019 -- $75,000 $9,100 $65,900
2018 -- $75,000 $9,100 $65,900
2017 -- $75,000 $9,100 $65,900
2016 -- $75,000 $9,100 $65,900

MLS Number: R1305135

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 542800-070-111-0008-938-951-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.