NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $285,736 - $298,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,079 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2021

Last sale price $218,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,753 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2021

This home is located at 5 Hope St, Fort Mitchell, AL 36856 since 11 June 2021 and is currently estimated at $292,934, approximately $140 per square foot. This property was built in 2021. 5 Hope St is a home located in Russell County with nearby schools including Russell County Middle School and Russell County High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cal Knecht

RE/MAX Executive Group Brokerage Phone: 7065071899 License #389218 Listed on: 06/11/2021

RE/MAX Executive Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Crystal Rush

RE/MAX Executive Group License #345043

RE/MAX Executive Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 0.47

Home Design

  • 2,079 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Patriots Point Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 170624000000218

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Owens Road Left Into Patriots Point Hope St On Right House On Left
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Subdivision Name: Patriots Point
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2079

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473.2
  • Parcel #: 170624000000218

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2021
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold Price
$218,000
Current Estimated Value
$292,934

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$74,934
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.15%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baratta Nathaniel $218,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2024 08/18/24 Off Market $218,000 -- --
06/11/2021 06/11/21 Sold $218,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,999 $27,770 $1,950 $25,820
2024 $1,896 $52,680 $3,900 $48,780
2023 $1,851 $50,036 $3,900 $46,136
2022 $1,498 $41,592 $3,900 $37,692
2021 $1,434 $38,435 $3,900 $34,535
2020 $1,364 $36,500 $3,900 $32,600
2019 $1,306 $34,880 $3,900 $30,980
2018 $1,189 $33,040 $3,900 $29,140
2017 $105 $33,040 $3,900 $29,140
2016 $105 $2,920 $2,920 $0
2015 $151 $4,200 $4,200 $0
2014 $151 $4,200 $4,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

MLS Number: 186170

Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

APN: 17-06-24-00-000-002.188

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.