5 Idaho Irvine, CA 92606
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,601,000 - $1,859,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Idaho, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $1,767,565, approximately $775 per square foot. 5 Idaho is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2023
Sold by
Chambers Dan E and Menendez Xinia
Bought by
Chambers Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Irvine Community Development Company
Bought by
Chambers Dan E and Chambers Xinia Menendez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,500
Interest Rate
6.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Chambers Dan E | $341,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chambers Dan E | $272,500 | |
| Closed | Chambers Dan E | $51,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,740 | $546,105 | $208,952 | $337,153 |
| 2024 | $5,740 | $535,398 | $204,855 | $330,543 |
| 2023 | $5,593 | $524,900 | $200,838 | $324,062 |
| 2022 | $5,420 | $507,506 | $196,900 | $310,606 |
| 2021 | $5,662 | $497,555 | $193,039 | $304,516 |
| 2020 | $6,162 | $492,454 | $191,060 | $301,394 |
| 2019 | $6,731 | $482,799 | $187,314 | $295,485 |
| 2018 | $6,642 | $473,333 | $183,641 | $289,692 |
| 2017 | $6,550 | $464,052 | $180,040 | $284,012 |
| 2016 | $6,343 | $454,953 | $176,509 | $278,444 |
| 2015 | $6,326 | $448,120 | $173,858 | $274,262 |
| 2014 | $6,245 | $439,342 | $170,452 | $268,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map