5 Industrial Ave Duluth, MN 55808
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,819 - $226,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Industrial Ave, Duluth, MN 55808 and is currently estimated at $213,205, approximately $146 per square foot. 5 Industrial Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Sanchez Eno Joshua and Sanchez Chanell
Bought by
Sanchez Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,376
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Potswald Sara Elizabeth and Potswald Sara E
Bought by
Sanchez Eno Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Angela M | $87,500 | Carlton County Abstract & Ti | |
| Sanchez Eno Joshua | $63,500 | Lakeview |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Angela M | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Eno Joshua | $3,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Eno Joshua | $62,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,472 | $137,400 | $9,900 | $127,500 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $137,400 | $9,900 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $110,300 | $9,400 | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $962 | $96,600 | $8,100 | $88,500 |
| 2020 | $988 | $84,400 | $7,200 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $84,400 | $7,200 | $77,200 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $78,300 | $7,200 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $67,800 | $7,100 | $60,700 |
| 2016 | $678 | $67,800 | $7,100 | $60,700 |
| 2015 | $685 | $40,700 | $4,300 | $36,400 |
| 2014 | $685 | $40,700 | $4,300 | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map