Seller's Agent in 2026
Joseph Snell
Luxe Realty LLC
(860) 839-8331
1 in this area
260 Total Sales
Welcome to 5 Insalaco Drive in Windham - a stunning, meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch style home located in a desirable countryside neighborhood, just minutes from Windham Center, Windham Shetucket Pickleball Park, Windham Fish & Game Club, and Mansfield Hollow State Park. This move-in ready home features hardwood floors throughout, large bedrooms with ample closet space, and an open-concept gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, shaker solid wood cabinets, under-cabinet lighting, a large pantry, and stainless steel LG appliances. The kitchen opens to the living area with an electric fireplace and sliding glass doors leading to a custom covered deck with built-in cabinets and recessed lighting - perfect for entertaining or enjoying the flat, professionally landscaped backyard with fire pit and shed for storage. On the lower level you will find a large immaculate basement with walkout and custom brick finishings, great for storage or recreational play. Additional upgrades include a radon mitigation system, water softener with carbon filter, Carlin oil burner, Therma-Flow 30-gallon oil-fired water heater, septic replacement, new well pump, King pellet stove, electric fireplace insert, leaf gutter guards, new driveway, and new windows. The oversized attached 2-car garage features high ceilings and a workbench. This home offers the perfect combination of modern updates, comfort, and convenience - all thoughtfully maintained and ready for its next chapter
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Luxe Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: (860) 839-8331 License #REB.0794369 Listed on: 02/15/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $465,000 | -- | |
| Executors Deed | $313,916 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $215,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $205,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $182,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $137,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $441,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $251,133 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $65,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $184,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $172,900 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Sold | $465,000 | +5.7% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $439,900 | +40.1% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | Sold | $313,916 | -3.4% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2023 05/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2023 04/27/23 | For Sale | $325,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2023 04/16/23 | Price Changed | $325,000 | +51.2% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2016 12/20/16 | Sold | $215,000 | -6.5% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/16/2016 09/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2016 09/04/16 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -1.3% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2016 08/15/16 | Price Changed | $232,900 | -2.9% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | For Sale | $239,900 | +17.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2012 06/20/12 | Sold | $205,000 | -6.8% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2012 05/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2012 02/26/12 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,515 | $218,260 | $35,870 | $182,390 |
| 2024 | $6,524 | $218,260 | $35,870 | $182,390 |
| 2023 | $5,334 | $137,450 | $31,190 | $106,260 |
| 2022 | $5,197 | $137,450 | $31,190 | $106,260 |
| 2021 | $5,417 | $137,450 | $31,190 | $106,260 |
| 2020 | $5,347 | $137,450 | $31,190 | $106,260 |
| 2019 | $5,278 | $137,450 | $31,190 | $106,260 |
| 2017 | $4,845 | $125,740 | $31,120 | $94,620 |
| 2015 | $4,553 | $125,740 | $31,120 | $94,620 |
| 2014 | $4,309 | $125,740 | $31,120 | $94,620 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joseph Snell
Luxe Realty LLC
(860) 839-8331
1 in this area
260 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lindsey Niarhakos
RE/MAX
(860) 377-7005
21 in this area
222 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Dolores Melendez
CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty
(860) 646-4525
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kelly Anderson
William Raveis Real Estate
(203) 496-8386
2 in this area
50 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Erica Molochnick
RbRE, LLC
(860) 576-0789
11 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Mike Thompson
Countryside Realty
(860) 888-7653
4 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24154505
APN: WIND-000712-000256-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.