5 Iris Cir Beacon, NY 12508
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,067
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Iris Cir, Beacon, NY 12508 and is currently estimated at $555,554, approximately $520 per square foot. 5 Iris Cir is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Beacon High School, New Covenant Learning Center, and Oasis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Farrell Sharon
Bought by
Espinal Jose L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinal Jose L | $157,000 | Thomas Salese | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,960 | $460,400 | $43,100 | $417,300 |
| 2024 | $8,960 | $432,300 | $41,000 | $391,300 |
| 2023 | $11,706 | $407,600 | $41,000 | $366,600 |
| 2022 | $11,579 | $370,500 | $41,000 | $329,500 |
| 2021 | $11,184 | $319,400 | $41,000 | $278,400 |
| 2020 | $7,810 | $290,400 | $41,000 | $249,400 |
| 2019 | $7,768 | $290,400 | $41,000 | $249,400 |
| 2018 | $7,369 | $264,000 | $41,000 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $7,370 | $258,800 | $41,000 | $217,800 |
| 2016 | $7,300 | $251,300 | $41,000 | $210,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $246,400 | $41,000 | $205,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $246,400 | $41,000 | $205,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map