Estimated Value: $136,000 - $155,769
2
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Ivy Hall Unit 921, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $145,692, approximately $154 per square foot. 5 Ivy Hall Unit 921 is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Rowe Tina M and Pontius Tina M
Bought by
Marcantoni Franco and Marcantoni Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcantoni Franco | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $105,600 | $22,200 | $83,400 |
| 2024 | $599 | $105,600 | $22,200 | $83,400 |
| 2023 | $383 | $13,000 | $0 | $13,000 |
| 2022 | $370 | $13,000 | $0 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $356 | $13,000 | $0 | $13,000 |
| 2020 | $344 | $13,000 | $0 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $325 | $13,000 | $0 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $297 | $13,000 | $0 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $292 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $293 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $293 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $294 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map