5 Jana Ct Reading, PA 19607
Estimated Value: $466,711 - $562,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Jana Ct, Reading, PA 19607 and is currently estimated at $512,928, approximately $202 per square foot. 5 Jana Ct is a home with nearby schools including Governor Mifflin Intermediate School, Mifflin Park Elementary School, and Governor Mifflin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Greth Development Group Inc
Bought by
Brinker Janet and Terefenko David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,400
Outstanding Balance
$314,265
Interest Rate
4.47%
Estimated Equity
$198,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Greth Development Group Inc
Bought by
Brinker Janet and Terefenko David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinker Janet | $80,000 | -- | |
| Brinker Janet | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brinker Janet | $364,400 | |
| Closed | Brinker Janet | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,119 | $230,800 | $30,500 | $200,300 |
| 2024 | $10,619 | $230,800 | $30,500 | $200,300 |
| 2023 | $10,322 | $230,800 | $30,500 | $200,300 |
| 2022 | $10,063 | $230,800 | $30,500 | $200,300 |
| 2021 | $9,864 | $230,800 | $30,500 | $200,300 |
| 2020 | $9,864 | $230,800 | $30,500 | $200,300 |
| 2019 | $9,744 | $230,800 | $30,500 | $200,300 |
| 2018 | $949 | $22,900 | $22,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $931 | $22,900 | $22,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $304 | $22,900 | $22,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $304 | $22,900 | $22,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $304 | $22,900 | $22,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map