Seller's Agent in 2023
Lynntia Delaware
Vylla Home
(501) 618-1169
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $175,997 - $188,000
Come check out this lovely updated family home! 3 Bed / 2 Bath, Two-Car Garage. New Vinyl Flooring!! Fully Fenced Spacious Backyard. French Door Refrigerator and Mounted TV Stays! Located in a great spot that's close to the Interstate, Shopping/Entertainment, and Public Schools. HVAC replaced 2020. This gem won't last long!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gia Trust | $162,500 | Commerce Title & Closing Servi | |
| Delaware Jr John Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Lynntia | $118,000 | First National Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Lynntia | $115,722 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | Sold | $162,500 | -9.7% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2023 02/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2023 02/21/23 | For Sale | $180,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2023 02/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2023 02/08/23 | Price Changed | $180,000 | -10.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2023 02/02/23 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $27,530 | $5,400 | $22,130 |
| 2024 | $1,927 | $27,530 | $5,400 | $22,130 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $27,530 | $5,400 | $22,130 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $27,530 | $5,400 | $22,130 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $21,910 | $4,400 | $17,510 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $21,910 | $4,400 | $17,510 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $21,910 | $4,400 | $17,510 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $21,910 | $4,400 | $17,510 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $21,910 | $4,400 | $17,510 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $20,140 | $4,000 | $16,140 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $20,140 | $4,000 | $16,140 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lynntia Delaware
Vylla Home
(501) 618-1169
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Laura Dryer
REMAX Ultimate
(501) 581-9525
1 in this area
383 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 23003375
APN: 44L-188-17-141-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.