5 Jefferson Irvine, CA 92620
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,326,000 - $1,421,049
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$906/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Jefferson, Irvine, CA 92620 and is currently estimated at $1,392,762, approximately $905 per square foot. 5 Jefferson is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brywood Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Reza Baiat
Bought by
Baiat Reza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Reza Baiat and Khaloghli Fariba Khaloghli
Bought by
Baiat Reza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baiat Reza | -- | American Title | |
| Baiat Reza | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baiat Reza | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,591 | $430,662 | $264,233 | $166,429 |
| 2024 | $4,591 | $422,218 | $259,052 | $163,166 |
| 2023 | $4,472 | $413,940 | $253,973 | $159,967 |
| 2022 | $4,382 | $405,824 | $248,993 | $156,831 |
| 2021 | $4,279 | $397,867 | $244,111 | $153,756 |
| 2020 | $4,254 | $393,788 | $241,608 | $152,180 |
| 2019 | $4,158 | $386,067 | $236,870 | $149,197 |
| 2018 | $4,082 | $378,498 | $232,226 | $146,272 |
| 2017 | $3,997 | $371,077 | $227,673 | $143,404 |
| 2016 | $3,823 | $363,801 | $223,208 | $140,593 |
| 2015 | $3,765 | $358,337 | $219,855 | $138,482 |
| 2014 | $3,692 | $351,318 | $215,548 | $135,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map