Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian O'Neil
Re/Max Vision
(508) 335-9128
2 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $553,000
Welcome home to this spacious and well cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath ranch in a sought after Auburn neighborhood! Hardwood floors, large fireplaced living room, dining room, central A/C, central vac, and 1st floor laundry. Bright and airy sunroom leading out to the deck overlooking a large level yard and shed. With a two car attached garage, this home has everything you’ll need. Perfect for just starting out or downsizing. Minutes to 395, 290 and the Mass Pike! Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramanarasimhaiah R | $512,000 | None Available | |
| Ramanarasimhaiah R | $512,000 | None Available | |
| Sansoucy Linda | -- | -- | |
| Sansoucy Linda A | -- | -- | |
| Sansoucy Linda A | -- | -- | |
| Malanson Robert | $147,000 | -- | |
| Malanson Robert D | $147,000 | -- | |
| Pendergast John | $165,000 | -- | |
| Pendergast John | $165,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramanarasimhaiah R | $409,600 | |
| Closed | Ramanarasimhaiah R | $409,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pendergast John | $98,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pendergast John | $117,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Sold | $512,000 | -2.5% | $326 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2025 01/11/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | 0.0% | $334 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $334 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,778 | $474,300 | $125,700 | $348,600 |
| 2024 | $6,856 | $459,200 | $119,400 | $339,800 |
| 2023 | $6,604 | $415,900 | $108,600 | $307,300 |
| 2022 | $6,096 | $362,400 | $108,600 | $253,800 |
| 2021 | $5,928 | $326,800 | $95,800 | $231,000 |
| 2020 | $5,876 | $326,800 | $95,800 | $231,000 |
| 2019 | $5,561 | $301,900 | $94,800 | $207,100 |
| 2018 | $5,383 | $291,900 | $88,600 | $203,300 |
| 2017 | $5,203 | $283,700 | $80,400 | $203,300 |
| 2016 | $5,018 | $277,400 | $84,500 | $192,900 |
| 2015 | $4,752 | $275,300 | $84,500 | $190,800 |
| 2014 | $4,480 | $259,100 | $80,400 | $178,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian O'Neil
Re/Max Vision
(508) 335-9128
2 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sagar Shah
Sagar Shah Realty Group LLC
(774) 641-2149
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73322706
APN: AUBU-000032-000000-000223
Ask me questions while you tour the home.