5 June Cir Wakefield, MA 01880
Woodville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,866 - $910,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 June Cir, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $884,467, approximately $382 per square foot. 5 June Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Dullea Joan M
Bought by
Dullea John J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1983
Bought by
Dullea John J and Dullea Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dullea John J | -- | -- | |
| Dullea John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dullea John J | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dullea John J | $7,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dullea John J | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dullea John J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,781 | $773,700 | $412,700 | $361,000 |
| 2024 | $8,449 | $751,000 | $400,600 | $350,400 |
| 2023 | $8,158 | $695,500 | $370,900 | $324,600 |
| 2022 | $7,791 | $632,400 | $337,200 | $295,200 |
| 2021 | $7,732 | $607,400 | $313,600 | $293,800 |
| 2020 | $7,436 | $582,300 | $300,700 | $281,600 |
| 2019 | $7,213 | $562,200 | $290,300 | $271,900 |
| 2018 | $6,826 | $527,100 | $272,200 | $254,900 |
| 2017 | $6,540 | $501,900 | $259,200 | $242,700 |
| 2016 | $6,130 | $454,400 | $239,800 | $214,600 |
| 2015 | $5,726 | $424,800 | $224,100 | $200,700 |
| 2014 | $5,262 | $411,700 | $217,200 | $194,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map