8 Stone Way Wakefield, MA 01880
Woodville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,000 - $1,259,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,962
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Stone Way, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $1,076,263, approximately $271 per square foot. 8 Stone Way is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Kien Jeanne
Bought by
Mason Brian and Mason Da N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,463
Outstanding Balance
$289,932
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$786,331
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Brian | $406,000 | -- | |
| Mason Brian | $406,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Brian | $385,463 | |
| Closed | Mason Brian | $385,463 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Brian | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,479 | $923,300 | $412,900 | $510,400 |
| 2024 | $10,082 | $896,200 | $400,800 | $495,400 |
| 2023 | $9,734 | $829,800 | $371,100 | $458,700 |
| 2022 | $9,293 | $754,300 | $337,300 | $417,000 |
| 2021 | $9,386 | $737,300 | $313,800 | $423,500 |
| 2020 | $9,026 | $706,800 | $300,800 | $406,000 |
| 2019 | $8,756 | $682,500 | $290,500 | $392,000 |
| 2018 | $8,284 | $639,700 | $272,300 | $367,400 |
| 2017 | $7,938 | $609,200 | $259,300 | $349,900 |
| 2016 | $5,758 | $426,800 | $240,000 | $186,800 |
| 2015 | $5,377 | $398,900 | $224,300 | $174,600 |
| 2014 | $4,939 | $386,500 | $217,300 | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map