5 Kelli Ln Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $552,203
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Kelli Ln, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $520,801, approximately $336 per square foot. 5 Kelli Ln is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester School, Windham Primary School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Wood Roberta J and Obrion Roberta J
Bought by
Obrion Thomas A and Obrion Roberta J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,853
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$373,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Clark Cynthia J
Bought by
Wood Roberta J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Gildart Jill P
Bought by
Clark Cynthia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrion Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Wood Roberta J | -- | -- | |
| Clark Cynthia J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrion Thomas A | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Roberta J | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,958 | $494,000 | $143,400 | $350,600 |
| 2024 | $5,666 | $494,000 | $143,400 | $350,600 |
| 2023 | $5,248 | $468,600 | $133,300 | $335,300 |
| 2022 | $4,688 | $403,800 | $105,600 | $298,200 |
| 2021 | $4,245 | $336,900 | $91,900 | $245,000 |
| 2020 | $4,424 | $294,900 | $80,800 | $214,100 |
| 2019 | $4,317 | $294,900 | $80,800 | $214,100 |
| 2018 | $4,114 | $271,000 | $72,700 | $198,300 |
| 2017 | $4,088 | $248,800 | $65,000 | $183,800 |
| 2016 | $3,906 | $248,800 | $65,000 | $183,800 |
| 2015 | $3,769 | $248,800 | $65,000 | $183,800 |
| 2014 | $3,411 | $242,500 | $65,000 | $177,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $242,500 | $65,000 | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map