Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristen Honea-McCready
Keller Williams Realty
(501) 960-5353
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $176,666 - $207,000
SOOOO CUTE! This one level three bedroom two bath home is ready to go! Two car carport, updated kitchen, fenced backyard, out side storage shed on a slab and so much more make tis home ideal for first time buyer or anyone looking to downsize to this conveniently located neighborhood in the heart of Little Rock! Agents see remarks
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry William | $194,500 | Pulaski County Title | |
| Daniels Sydney | $115,000 | American Abstract & Title Co | |
| Adkins Sharon | $173,000 | American Abstract & Title Co | |
| Bodiak Michael W | $117,000 | American Abstract & Title Co | |
| Glenn J Todd | $89,000 | American Abstract & Title Co | |
| Whaley Tiffany M | $81,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Herman David L | $74,000 | Lenders Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jerry William | $155,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Sydney | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Bodiak Michael W | $115,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Glenn J Todd | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herman David L | $76,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Sold | $194,500 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $194,500 | -2.3% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | For Sale | $199,000 | +73.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2016 05/12/16 | Sold | $115,000 | -3.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/12/2016 04/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2016 04/04/16 | For Sale | $118,500 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $22,351 | $5,400 | $16,951 |
| 2024 | $1,539 | $22,351 | $5,400 | $16,951 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $22,351 | $5,400 | $16,951 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $22,351 | $5,400 | $16,951 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $19,990 | $4,050 | $15,940 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $19,990 | $4,050 | $15,940 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $19,990 | $4,050 | $15,940 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $19,990 | $4,050 | $15,940 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $19,990 | $4,050 | $15,940 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $18,610 | $3,800 | $14,810 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $18,610 | $3,800 | $14,810 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $18,610 | $3,800 | $14,810 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristen Honea-McCready
Keller Williams Realty
(501) 960-5353
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Marty Davis
The Legacy Team
(501) 590-6018
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lorre Staretz
RE/MAX
(501) 912-3757
62 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Marc Cupp
RE/MAX
(501) 912-3756
29 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Nancy Daniels
CBRPM NLR
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25030973
APN: 44L-042-00-033-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.