5 Lakeside Dr Monticello, NY 12701
Estimated Value: $316,820 - $361,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Lakeside Dr, Monticello, NY 12701 and is currently estimated at $340,455, approximately $306 per square foot. 5 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2020
Sold by
Kaner Marilyn Est
Bought by
Kaner Bernard and Kaner Heidi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaner Bernard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,677 | $81,000 | $15,000 | $66,000 |
| 2024 | $3,677 | $81,000 | $15,000 | $66,000 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $81,000 | $15,000 | $66,000 |
| 2022 | $3,531 | $81,000 | $15,000 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $3,567 | $81,000 | $15,000 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $3,226 | $81,000 | $15,000 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $3,964 | $81,000 | $15,000 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $3,964 | $81,000 | $15,000 | $66,000 |