5 Lantern Ln Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,696 - $964,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,131
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Lantern Ln, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $737,174, approximately $651 per square foot. 5 Lantern Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Overton Michael A and Page Jeanette L
Bought by
Lantern Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1975
Bought by
Aldrich-Joseph Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lantern Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Aldrich-Joseph Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,356 | $551,000 | $245,600 | $305,400 |
| 2024 | $5,200 | $534,400 | $233,900 | $300,500 |
| 2023 | $5,202 | $491,200 | $208,800 | $282,400 |
| 2022 | $4,840 | $412,600 | $177,500 | $235,100 |
| 2021 | $4,843 | $389,300 | $161,400 | $227,900 |
| 2020 | $4,528 | $367,200 | $161,400 | $205,800 |
| 2019 | $4,499 | $354,500 | $161,400 | $193,100 |
| 2018 | $4,445 | $343,800 | $161,400 | $182,400 |
| 2017 | $4,408 | $334,200 | $153,700 | $180,500 |
| 2016 | $4,196 | $308,300 | $154,200 | $154,100 |
| 2015 | $4,143 | $303,500 | $154,200 | $149,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map