5 Laurel Ln Jackson, TN 38301
Westwood Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,826 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Laurel Ln, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $187,707, approximately $103 per square foot. 5 Laurel Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, North Parkway Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Goodman Carman
Bought by
Purchased From Goodman August 2019 Ttl 1
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Savage Tommy L
Bought by
Goodman Carman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Fleming Wilson Boyd
Bought by
Savage Tommy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1960
Bought by
Fleming Fleming W and Fleming Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purchased From Goodman August 2019 Ttl 1 | -- | None Available | |
| Goodman Carman | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Savage Tommy L | $65,000 | -- | |
| Fleming Fleming W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $31,300 | $3,925 | $27,375 |
| 2024 | $644 | $34,350 | $3,925 | $30,425 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $34,350 | $3,925 | $30,425 |
| 2021 | $822 | $19,075 | $3,925 | $15,150 |
| 2020 | $822 | $19,075 | $3,925 | $15,150 |
| 2019 | $822 | $19,075 | $3,925 | $15,150 |
| 2018 | $822 | $19,075 | $3,925 | $15,150 |
| 2017 | $776 | $17,600 | $3,925 | $13,675 |
| 2016 | $723 | $17,600 | $3,925 | $13,675 |
| 2015 | $724 | $17,600 | $3,925 | $13,675 |
| 2014 | $763 | $18,550 | $3,925 | $14,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map