5 Leaf Rd Unit 5 Delmar, NY 12054
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $336,937
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Leaf Rd Unit 5, Delmar, NY 12054 and is currently estimated at $322,734, approximately $205 per square foot. 5 Leaf Rd Unit 5 is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School and Academy of the Holy Names.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2009
Sold by
Prescott Estate Mary Jane
Bought by
Mcmahon Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,264
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$270,470
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahon Christopher | $180,000 | Larry Justice | |
| Mcmahon Christopher J | $180,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmahon Christopher J | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $84,700 | $100 | $84,600 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $84,700 | $100 | $84,600 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $84,700 | $100 | $84,600 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $84,700 | $100 | $84,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $84,700 | $100 | $84,600 |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $84,700 | $100 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $84,700 | $100 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $84,700 | $100 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $84,700 | $100 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $2,668 | $84,700 | $100 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,700 | $100 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,700 | $100 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map