Seller's Agent in 2022
Karen Richardson
Dudum Real Estate Group
(925) 639-3904
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,085,000 - $1,404,942
This charming bungalow resides on a cul-de-sac just minutes from the Downtown Orinda Theatre Square with restaurants, shopping, and the historic theatre. Featuring a large living-dining room with open-beam ceilings and hardwood floors, walls of windows for added light, and a floor to ceiling fireplace, you will feel cozy the moment you walk in! The kitchen has been recently remodeled and adjoins two bonus rooms that can be used as an office, a rumpus room, a family room-make it your own! Sliding glass doors out either side lead you to the paved backyard patio, complete with decking, and room to garden. You don’t want to miss this spacious 3 bedroom, and 3 full bathroom abode close to Downtown, BART, & convenient to Freeways. Top Rated Schools!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dudum Real Estate Group License #01407557 Listed on: 10/06/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Bradley Morris
Redfin License #01130118
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Kevin R | $1,135,000 | Old Republic Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbs Kevin R | $648,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,135,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | Sold | $1,135,000 | +13.6% | $723 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2022 10/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2022 10/06/22 | For Sale | $999,000 | -- | $637 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,513 | $1,180,854 | $936,360 | $244,494 |
| 2024 | $15,021 | $1,157,700 | $918,000 | $239,700 |
| 2023 | $15,021 | $1,135,000 | $900,000 | $235,000 |
| 2022 | $2,763 | $98,367 | $42,708 | $55,659 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $96,439 | $41,871 | $54,568 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $93,580 | $40,630 | $52,950 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $91,746 | $39,834 | $51,912 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $89,948 | $39,053 | $50,895 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $88,186 | $38,288 | $49,898 |
| 2015 | $2,327 | $86,862 | $37,713 | $49,149 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $85,162 | $36,975 | $48,187 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Karen Richardson
Dudum Real Estate Group
(925) 639-3904
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Bradley Morris
Redfin
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41008142
APN: 273-120-019-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.