5 Logging Trail Ln Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $879,009 - $1,144,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Logging Trail Ln, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $970,502, approximately $311 per square foot. 5 Logging Trail Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and The Goddard School - Brookfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Wilhelm Thomas
Bought by
Laricchia Samuel and Laricchia Adrienne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Sold by
Nordic Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Wilhelm Thom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laricchia Samuel | $600,000 | -- | |
| Laricchia Samuel | $600,000 | -- | |
| Wilhelm Thom | $520,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilhelm Thom | $326,000 | |
| Closed | Wilhelm Thom | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Wilhelm Thom | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Wilhelm Thom | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,729 | $440,010 | $147,100 | $292,910 |
| 2024 | $12,276 | $440,010 | $147,100 | $292,910 |
| 2023 | $11,819 | $440,010 | $147,100 | $292,910 |
| 2022 | $11,387 | $440,010 | $147,100 | $292,910 |
| 2021 | $11,422 | $379,480 | $163,470 | $216,010 |
| 2020 | $46,449 | $379,480 | $163,470 | $216,010 |
| 2019 | $11,058 | $379,480 | $163,470 | $216,010 |
| 2018 | $10,754 | $379,480 | $163,470 | $216,010 |
| 2017 | $0 | $379,480 | $163,470 | $216,010 |
| 2016 | $10,055 | $380,890 | $173,090 | $207,800 |
| 2015 | $9,789 | $380,890 | $173,090 | $207,800 |
| 2014 | $9,789 | $380,890 | $173,090 | $207,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map