5 Longview Rd Brockton, MA 02301
Clifton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Longview Rd, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $589,785, approximately $300 per square foot. 5 Longview Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Gilmore Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Elementary School, and Davis K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Marie C Pelaggi Lt
Bought by
Pelaggi Steven D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Pelaggi Marie C
Bought by
Marie C Pelaggi Lt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelaggi Steven D | $290,000 | -- | |
| Marie C Pelaggi Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,256 | $516,600 | $146,300 | $370,300 |
| 2024 | $6,136 | $510,500 | $146,300 | $364,200 |
| 2023 | $6,107 | $470,500 | $111,300 | $359,200 |
| 2022 | $5,581 | $399,500 | $101,300 | $298,200 |
| 2021 | $5,121 | $353,200 | $95,800 | $257,400 |
| 2020 | $5,133 | $338,800 | $91,800 | $247,000 |
| 2019 | $5,349 | $344,200 | $86,100 | $258,100 |
| 2018 | $4,942 | $307,700 | $86,100 | $221,600 |
| 2017 | $4,279 | $265,800 | $86,100 | $179,700 |
| 2016 | $4,647 | $267,700 | $82,200 | $185,500 |
| 2015 | $4,454 | $245,400 | $82,200 | $163,200 |
| 2014 | $4,699 | $259,200 | $82,200 | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map