Estimated Value: $428,323 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Lupine Ln, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $457,081, approximately $195 per square foot. 5 Lupine Ln is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Hawkes Nikkol
Bought by
Hawkes Nikkol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,162
Outstanding Balance
$299,869
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$157,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Hemingway Alice and Hemingway Scott K
Bought by
Hawkes Nikkol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkes Nikkol | -- | -- | |
| Hawkes Nikkol | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkes Nikkol | $300,162 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkes Nikkol | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,362 | $344,100 | $50,200 | $293,900 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $179,600 | $27,300 | $152,300 |
| 2022 | $2,813 | $179,600 | $27,300 | $152,300 |
| 2021 | $2,813 | $179,600 | $27,300 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $2,802 | $179,600 | $27,300 | $152,300 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $179,600 | $27,300 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $2,766 | $179,600 | $27,300 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $179,600 | $27,300 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $457 | $179,600 | $27,300 | $152,300 |
| 2015 | $2,676 | $179,600 | $27,300 | $152,300 |
| 2013 | $2,559 | $179,600 | $27,300 | $152,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map