5 Main St Lowell, MA 01852
Sacred Heart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,839 - $522,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Main St, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $493,460, approximately $261 per square foot. 5 Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Moody Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Indx Mortgage Loan T and Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Khalid Rasheed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Sinarong Lighech and Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Tucci & Sons Rt and Tucci
Bought by
Sinarong Lighech and Sinarong Chong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khalid Rasheed | $70,000 | -- | |
| Khalid Rasheed | $70,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $144,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $144,000 | -- | |
| Sinarong Lighech | $235,000 | -- | |
| Sinarong Lighech | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sinarong Lighech | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,657 | $405,700 | $153,900 | $251,800 |
| 2024 | $4,364 | $366,400 | $143,800 | $222,600 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $325,300 | $125,100 | $200,200 |
| 2022 | $3,742 | $294,900 | $113,700 | $181,200 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $257,700 | $98,900 | $158,800 |
| 2020 | $3,213 | $240,500 | $94,100 | $146,400 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $220,600 | $87,100 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $202,600 | $83,000 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $2,754 | $184,600 | $75,400 | $109,200 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $175,100 | $65,900 | $109,200 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $157,600 | $65,900 | $91,700 |
| 2013 | $2,276 | $151,600 | $73,600 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map