RENTED MAY 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $300,000 - $315,125

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,124 Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of May 2026

Charming home in Henderson. The kitchen has a built-in oven and separate cooktop, open to a spacious family room or dining area, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Just off the kitchen is the private primary suite, which can also function as a guest suite for added flexibility.
At the front of the home, you’ll find two additional bedrooms along with a nicely updated full bathroom. The layout also includes a separate living room, offering additional space for relaxation or hosting guests.
The home features extensive tile flooring throughout for both style and easy maintenance. All appliances are included—washer, dryer, and refrigerator—making this home truly move-in ready.
Enjoy a large backyard complete with two storage sheds, providing plenty of space for outdoor living, storage, or hobbies. Conveniently located near I-95 and a variety of shopping and dining options.
This is a home you won’t want to miss!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Katlyn Stark

BHHS Nevada Properties Brokerage Email: katlyn.stark@bhhsnv.com License #S.0199717 Listed on: 03/27/2026

BHHS Nevada Properties

Last Renter's Agent

Kimberly Christie

BHHS Nevada Properties License #S.0202830

BHHS Nevada Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,124 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

• No Home Owners Association
  • Henderson Townsite Annex #04 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,300
  • Property Available on 3/27/26
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, sewer, trash collection, water

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Available Date: 2026-03-27
  • Security Deposit: 1300.0
  • Pet Deposit: 300.0
  • Lease Term Options: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: Henderson Townsite Annex #04
  • Directions: FROM 215 EAST, STAY STRIAGHT ONTO LAKE MEAD*LEFT ONTO WATER ST*RT ON MALLORY*5 IS ON RIGHT ON CORNER*LG FRONT YD & COV PORCH*GRT CURB APPEAL
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Attribution Contact: katlyn.stark@bhhsnv.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1124.0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room

Schools

  • Elementary School: McCaw, Gordon,Taylor, Robert L.
  • High School: Foothill
  • Middle Or Junior School: Burkholder Lyle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Clelia Carraro
Bought by
Pazurik Jan
Current Estimated Value
$308,031

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,443,393
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$3,135,362

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2012
Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold Price
$900

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2012
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold Price
$900

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Henry Roy Laloli Living Trust
Bought by
Casey John and Casey Mildred

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,650
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Pazurik Jan -- Stewart Title
Pazurik Jan -- Lawyers Title Of Nevada Cha
Pazurik Jan $40,000 Lawyers Title Of Nevada Cha
Casey John $147,000 Chicago Title
Henry Roy Laloli Living Trust $103,000 United Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pazurik Jan $3,500,000
Previous Owner Casey John $139,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Rent $1,750 +94.4% --
08/31/2016 08/31/16 Rented $900 0.0% --
08/01/2016 08/01/16 Under Contract -- -- --
07/16/2016 07/16/16 For Rent $900 0.0% --
07/21/2015 07/21/15 For Rent $900 0.0% --
07/21/2015 07/21/15 Rented $900 0.0% --
07/03/2013 07/03/13 Rented $900 0.0% --
06/03/2013 06/03/13 Under Contract -- -- --
05/30/2013 05/30/13 For Rent $900 0.0% --
05/22/2012 05/22/12 For Rent $900 0.0% --
05/22/2012 05/22/12 Rented $900 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $506 $43,825 $29,050 $14,775
2025 $506 $37,074 $22,400 $14,674
2024 $434 $37,074 $22,400 $14,674
2023 $434 $44,084 $30,800 $13,284
2022 $403 $34,253 $22,400 $11,853
2021 $373 $33,083 $22,050 $11,033
2020 $343 $31,026 $20,300 $10,726
2019 $322 $27,481 $17,150 $10,331
2018 $307 $24,046 $14,350 $9,696
2017 $644 $22,207 $12,600 $9,607
2016 $289 $16,674 $7,350 $9,324
2015 $288 $16,045 $7,000 $9,045
2014 $279 $12,703 $3,850 $8,853

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2768115

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 179-18-110-082

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.