5 Manigault Ct Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $338,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Manigault Ct, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $272,802, approximately $119 per square foot. 5 Manigault Ct is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $472 | $7,255 | $1,000 | $6,255 |
| 2024 | $428 | $7,255 | $1,000 | $6,255 |
| 2023 | $497 | $5,305,688 | $1,000,000 | $4,305,688 |
| 2022 | $508 | $5,306 | $1,000 | $4,306 |
| 2021 | $688 | $5,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $676 | $5,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $678 | $5,306 | $1,000 | $4,306 |
| 2018 | $610 | $5,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $579 | $5,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $489 | $5,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $482 | $5,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $443 | $5,306 | $1,000 | $4,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map