Estimated Value: $478,831 - $538,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,940
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Mansfield Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628 and is currently estimated at $509,958, approximately $262 per square foot. 5 Mansfield Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, The Village Charter School, and The Titusville Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2021
Sold by
Carroll C Walter C and Carroll Virginia S
Bought by
Piassek Holly C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,076
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,882
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piassek Holly C | $380,000 | Coastal Title Agency | |
| Piassek Holly | $380,000 | Coastal Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piassek Holly | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Piassek Holly | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,387 | $264,100 | $90,700 | $173,400 |
| 2024 | $9,764 | $264,100 | $90,700 | $173,400 |
| 2023 | $9,764 | $264,100 | $90,700 | $173,400 |
| 2022 | $9,267 | $264,100 | $90,700 | $173,400 |
| 2021 | $9,267 | $264,100 | $90,700 | $173,400 |
| 2020 | $9,135 | $264,100 | $90,700 | $173,400 |
| 2019 | $8,898 | $264,100 | $90,700 | $173,400 |
| 2018 | $8,979 | $170,000 | $65,300 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $8,805 | $162,900 | $65,300 | $97,600 |
| 2016 | $8,686 | $162,900 | $65,300 | $97,600 |
| 2015 | $8,570 | $162,900 | $65,300 | $97,600 |
| 2014 | $8,547 | $162,900 | $65,300 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map