Seller's Agent in 2020
Nick Manis
Manis Realtors
(732) 371-7381
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $503,000
Come see this 3-bed, 1 1/2 bathroom Ranch with an unfinished basement. Located near Rt. 295. Needs rehab work. Bank owned.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(732) 371-7381 nmanis@manisrealtors.com Manis Realtors License #447704 Listed on: 02/06/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Evelyn M | $223,700 | None Available | |
| Nationstar Reo Sub Ib Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | -- | Vylla Title Llc | |
| Conklin Margaret | $154,200 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2020 03/16/20 | Sold | $223,700 | +2.1% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2020 02/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2020 02/18/20 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -13.1% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2020 02/17/20 | Price Changed | $251,900 | -4.9% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2020 02/06/20 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,775 | $223,100 | $89,300 | $133,800 |
| 2024 | $8,248 | $223,100 | $89,300 | $133,800 |
| 2023 | $8,248 | $223,100 | $89,300 | $133,800 |
| 2022 | $8,025 | $223,100 | $89,300 | $133,800 |
| 2021 | $7,829 | $223,100 | $89,300 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $9,325 | $269,600 | $89,300 | $180,300 |
| 2019 | $9,083 | $269,600 | $89,300 | $180,300 |
| 2018 | $8,863 | $167,800 | $64,700 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $9,070 | $167,800 | $64,700 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $8,947 | $167,800 | $64,700 | $103,100 |
| 2015 | $8,828 | $167,800 | $64,700 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $8,804 | $167,800 | $64,700 | $103,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nick Manis
Manis Realtors
(732) 371-7381
11 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: NJME291390
APN: 02-00550-0000-00011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.