5 Maple Ave Forestdale, RI 02824
Estimated Value: $503,790 - $583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Maple Ave, Forestdale, RI 02824 and is currently estimated at $535,698, approximately $297 per square foot. 5 Maple Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including North Smithfield Elementary School, North Smithfield Middle School, and North Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Toye Justin and Lekas Kelly
Bought by
Humphrey Steven and Humphrey Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,288
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$270,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Lam & Mike Properties Llc
Bought by
Toye Justin M and Lekas Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,800
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Gervais Luc
Bought by
Lam & Mike Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Gervais Jaqueline R
Bought by
Gervais Raymond A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey Steven | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Toye Justin M | $339,000 | None Available | |
| Lam & Mike Properties Llc | $86,000 | -- | |
| Gervais Raymond A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Humphrey Steven | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toye Justin M | $328,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lam & Mike Properties Llc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,040 | $438,300 | $100,800 | $337,500 |
| 2024 | $5,050 | $341,900 | $84,000 | $257,900 |
| 2023 | $4,872 | $341,900 | $84,000 | $257,900 |
| 2022 | $4,756 | $341,900 | $84,000 | $257,900 |
| 2021 | $4,685 | $287,600 | $68,100 | $219,500 |
| 2020 | $4,685 | $287,600 | $68,100 | $219,500 |
| 2019 | $4,325 | $272,500 | $68,100 | $204,400 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $192,800 | $70,800 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $3,243 | $192,800 | $70,800 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $192,800 | $70,800 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $174,700 | $68,200 | $106,500 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $174,700 | $68,200 | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map