60 Maple Ave Forestdale, RI 02824
Estimated Value: $480,585 - $574,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Maple Ave, Forestdale, RI 02824 and is currently estimated at $527,896, approximately $231 per square foot. 60 Maple Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including North Smithfield Elementary School, North Smithfield Middle School, and North Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1981
Bought by
Trinque Dennis R and Trinque Donna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinque Dennis R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trinque Dennis R | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,329 | $463,400 | $98,200 | $365,200 |
| 2024 | $5,254 | $355,700 | $81,900 | $273,800 |
| 2023 | $5,069 | $355,700 | $81,900 | $273,800 |
| 2022 | $4,948 | $355,700 | $81,900 | $273,800 |
| 2021 | $4,615 | $283,300 | $66,400 | $216,900 |
| 2020 | $4,615 | $283,300 | $66,400 | $216,900 |
| 2019 | $4,496 | $283,300 | $66,400 | $216,900 |
| 2018 | $4,136 | $239,900 | $69,000 | $170,900 |
| 2017 | $4,035 | $239,900 | $69,000 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $3,925 | $239,900 | $69,000 | $170,900 |
| 2015 | $3,745 | $224,500 | $66,400 | $158,100 |
| 2014 | $3,584 | $223,700 | $66,400 | $157,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map