5 Maple Ave Norfolk, CT 06058
Estimated Value: $303,838 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Maple Ave, Norfolk, CT 06058 and is currently estimated at $366,210, approximately $213 per square foot. 5 Maple Ave is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Botelle Elementary School, Northwestern Regional Middle School, and Northwestern Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1983
Bought by
Kelly Michael and Kelly Doreen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Michael | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,879 | $216,930 | $39,900 | $177,030 |
| 2024 | $4,614 | $162,460 | $39,900 | $122,560 |
| 2023 | $4,499 | $162,460 | $39,900 | $122,560 |
| 2022 | $4,523 | $162,460 | $39,900 | $122,560 |
| 2021 | $4,372 | $162,460 | $39,900 | $122,560 |
| 2020 | $4,221 | $162,460 | $39,900 | $122,560 |
| 2019 | $4,383 | $162,460 | $39,900 | $122,560 |
| 2018 | $4,110 | $174,360 | $51,800 | $122,560 |
| 2017 | $3,914 | $174,360 | $51,800 | $122,560 |
| 2016 | $3,852 | $174,360 | $51,800 | $122,560 |
| 2015 | $3,827 | $174,360 | $51,800 | $122,560 |
| 2014 | $3,907 | $174,360 | $51,800 | $122,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map