5 Maple Manor Vergennes, VT 05491
Estimated Value: $332,477 - $386,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Maple Manor, Vergennes, VT 05491 and is currently estimated at $357,119, approximately $338 per square foot. 5 Maple Manor is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Vergennes Union Elementary School, Vergennes Union High School, and Champlain Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Miller Mable
Bought by
Trust Mable Miller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Mable Miller | -- | -- | |
| Trust Mable Miller | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $185,400 | $47,500 | $137,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $185,400 | $47,500 | $137,900 |
| 2022 | $4,935 | $185,400 | $47,500 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $5,076 | $185,400 | $47,500 | $137,900 |
| 2020 | $5,139 | $185,400 | $47,500 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $4,930 | $185,400 | $47,500 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $4,556 | $185,400 | $47,500 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $4,442 | $185,400 | $47,500 | $137,900 |
| 2016 | $4,442 | $185,400 | $47,500 | $137,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,454 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map