5 Maple St Ambridge, PA 15003
Bell Acres Borough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,730 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,469
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Maple St, Ambridge, PA 15003 and is currently estimated at $165,933, approximately $112 per square foot. 5 Maple St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Quaker Valley Middle School and Quaker Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Ewanko Hosea John
Bought by
Ewanko Hosea John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewanko Hosea John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $46,800 | $24,400 | $22,400 |
| 2024 | $1,412 | $46,800 | $24,400 | $22,400 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $46,800 | $24,400 | $22,400 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $46,800 | $24,400 | $22,400 |
| 2021 | $221 | $46,800 | $24,400 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $46,800 | $24,400 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $46,800 | $24,400 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $46,800 | $24,400 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map