714 Ambridge Ave Ambridge, PA 15003
Bell Acres Borough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,315 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
919
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Ambridge Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003 and is currently estimated at $99,329, approximately $108 per square foot. 714 Ambridge Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Quaker Valley Middle School and Quaker Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Knoll Robert J and Knoll Mary Ann
Bought by
Kucel Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kucel Michael | $40,000 | -- | |
| Kucel Michael | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $40,100 | $23,700 | $16,400 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $40,100 | $23,700 | $16,400 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $58,100 | $23,700 | $34,400 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $58,100 | $23,700 | $34,400 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $40,100 | $23,700 | $16,400 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $40,100 | $23,700 | $16,400 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $40,100 | $23,700 | $16,400 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $40,100 | $23,700 | $16,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map