5 Maple St Dayton, OH 45426
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $205,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Maple St, Dayton, OH 45426 and is currently estimated at $165,959, approximately $130 per square foot. 5 Maple St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Trotwood-Madison Middle School, Trotwood-Madison High School, and Trotwood Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Haupt Samuel N
Bought by
Haupt Family Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haupt Family Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $20,300 | $3,840 | $16,460 |
| 2024 | $1,383 | $20,300 | $3,840 | $16,460 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $20,300 | $3,840 | $16,460 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $12,350 | $2,340 | $10,010 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $12,350 | $2,340 | $10,010 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $12,350 | $2,340 | $10,010 |
| 2019 | $999 | $10,310 | $1,870 | $8,440 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $10,310 | $1,870 | $8,440 |
| 2017 | $994 | $10,310 | $1,870 | $8,440 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $10,780 | $2,340 | $8,440 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $10,780 | $2,340 | $8,440 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $10,780 | $2,340 | $8,440 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,190 | $4,150 | $12,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map